2022 Southwest Championship – Group Rosters and Scouting Reviews

SoftballFactoryLogo
October 8-9, 2022
Russell Creek Advanced, Plano, TX

Schedule & Scores


Rosters and Scouting Reviews

* PLEASE NOTE: Gamers written up on the scouting weblog have been recognized by our scouting employees based mostly on the demonstration of notable software(s) and/or ability(s). Whereas WE DO NOT KEEP STATS, we’re looking ahead to standout performers on the mound, on the plate, within the discipline and on the bases. Nevertheless, a efficiency WITHOUT the presence of requisite software(s) and/or ability(s) IS NOT thought-about standout — we’re searching for gamers with the software(s) and/or ability(s) to play past the highschool degree.

Groups are organized alphabetically inside every age division. To view related
content material, both click on on a staff identify or scroll down.

Taking part Groups

Back to Top

AF NTX – Johnston
Boomstix Athletics
ShowTime CTX
Texas Premier 16
Texas Premier Gold 18
Texas Premier Prospects

AF NTX – Johnston

# – Identify, Pos, Ht/Wt, B/T, YOG, College, Hometown, St, School
0 – Madison Kinney, 1B/OF, 6’4”/118, R/R, 2023, Worldwide Management Of Texas, Hurst, TX,
1 – Emily Johnston, 2B/OF, 5’6”/135, R/R, 2024, Nolan Catholic , Fort Price, TX,
3 – Ava Miller, 2B/3B, 5’5”/125, R/R, 2023, Timber Creek , Fort Price, TX,
4 – Lauren Brandt, 2B/OF, 5’4”/120, R/R, 2023, Springtown Hs, Decatur, TX,
6 – Allysin Powerll, RHP/1B, 5’9”/195, R/R, 2024, Wilson Hs, Ardmore, OK,
12 – Karley Haynes, CF/IF, 5’1”/100, R/R, 2023, Springtown, Springtown, TX,
13 – Ava Fernandez, 3B, 5’5”/140, R/R, 2025, Springtown, Springtown, TX,
14 – Molly Brady, CF, 5’4”/124, L/R, 2025, Keller Hs, Keller, TX,
15 – Noelle Fernandez, RHP/1B, 5’9”/165, R/R, 2023, Springtown, Springtown, TX, Hawaii Pacific
16 – Chloe Santana, OF/C, 5’4”/180, R/R, 2023, The Colony Hs, The Colony, TX,
18 – Marina Martinez, RHP/OF, 5’5”/125, R/R, 2023, Allen Hs, Allen, TX,
21 – Brooklyn Bennett, C/OF, 5’4”/125, R/R, 2023, Nolan Catholic , Fort Price, TX,
24 – Emily Wells, IF/OF, 5’4”/115, R/R, 2024, Sanger , Sanger, TX,
26 – Berkley Noles, OF/C, 5’0”/115, R/R, 2025, Aubrey , Aubrey, TX,
32 – Danika Heuberger, OF/3B, 5’8”/148, R/R, 2024, North Lamar Hs, Powderly, TX,
32 – Harrison Ray, RHP/OF, 5’5”/120, R/R, 2025, Weatherford , Weatherford, TX,
44 – Dylan Plummer, OF, 5’5”/130, R/R, 2024, Flower Mound , Flower Mound, TX,
88 – Kassidy Luke, 3B/RHP, 5’5”/165, R/R, 2024, Lewisville, Crossroads, TX,

Back to Showcase Division


Boomstix Athletics

# – Identify, Pos, Ht/Wt, B/T, YOG, College, Hometown, St, School
1 – Kylie Finley, 3B/SS, 5’3”/115, R/R, 2024, Midlothian Heritage Hs, Cedar Hill, TX,
2 – Eliane Lopez, OF/2B, 5’1”/118, R/R, 2025, Maypearl Hs, Waxahachie, TX,
3 – Corina Garcia, 2B/RHP, 5’1”/100, R/R, 2023, North Lake Collegiate Hs, Irving, TX,
4 – Jocelyn Rios, 2B/IF, 5’2”/117, R/R, 2025, Duncanville Hs, Dallas, TX,
5 – Julianna Haley, C/1B, 5’1”/152, L/L, 2025, Midlothian Hs, Midlothian, TX,
6 – Abby Johnson, SS/IF, 5’5”/120, R/R, 2024, Mansfield Hs, Mansfield, TX,
7 – Jenevieve Fleming, 3B/1B, 5’5”/230, R/R, 2025, Ume Prep, Desoto, TX,
10 – Paige Insley, RHP/1B, 5’5”/155, R/L, 2025, Midlothian Hs, Midlothian, TX,
13 – Elise Carranza, C/IF, 5’5”/148, R/R, 2024, S. Grand Prairie Hs, Duncanville, TX,
21 – Leah Sanchez, SS/2B, 5’0”/110, R/R, 2024, Crimson Oak Hs, Glenn Heights, TX,
22 – Kailee Dyer, RHP/3B, 5’4”/144, R/R, 2025, Rio Vista Hs, Covington, TX,
23 – Tori Bennett, CF/3B, 5’3”/125, R/R, 2025, Joshua Hs, Cleburne, TX,
42 – Sonia Mena, IF/C, 4’11”/105, R/R, 2024, V.r. Eaton Hs, Haslet, TX,
58 – Ryan Gamble, RHP/3B, 5’6”/154, R/R, 2025, Mansfield Hs, Mansfiled, TX,

Back to Showcase Division


ShowTime CTX

# – Identify, Pos, Ht/Wt, B/T, YOG, College, Hometown, St, School
3 – Reanna Smith, LF/2B, 5’0”/0, R/R, 2023, Robinson, Robinson, TX,
5 – Aubrey Paris, RHP, 5’3”/0, R/R, 2023, Robinson, Robinson, TX,
6 – Madelyn Denn, RHP/1B, 5’10”/0, R/R, 2024, Mcgregor, Mcgregor, TX,
8 – Emma Knox, RHP/1B, 5’4”/0, R/R, 2025, Mcgregor, Mcgregor, TX,
21 – Bailey Oosse, 3B, 5’4”/0, R/R, 2024, Troy, Troy, TX,
22 – Abigail Davis, RHP, 5’7”/0, R/R, 2024, Grapevine, Grapevine, TX,
23 – Cruzita Avila, OF, 5’1”/0, R/R, 2023, Rogers, Rogers, TX,
25 – Hannah Jensen, 1B/C, 5’5”/0, R/R, 2023, Lake Belton, Temple, TX,
27 – Ka’Sara Brooks, SS/CF, 5’8”/0, R/R, 2025, Cameron, Cameron, TX,
33 – Emma Davidson, RHP, 5’2”/0, R/R, 2025, Gatesville, Gatesville, TX,
33 – Brianna Warriner, IF/OF, 5’2”/0, L/L, 2025, Harker Heights, Harker Heights, TX,
42 – Ariel Yanez, RHP, 5’3”/0, SW/R, 2023, Troy, Moody, TX,
45 – Alexis Ares, RHP, 5’2”/0, R/R, 2023, Temple, Temple, TX,
55 – Sasha Graves, OF/C, 5’2”/0, SW/R, 2023, White Oak, Longview, TX,
99 – Trinity Collins, C/OF, 5’7”/0, R/R, 2024, Lake Belton, Belton, TX,

Back to Showcase Division


Texas Premier 16

# – Identify, Pos, Ht/Wt, B/T, YOG, College, Hometown, St, School
2 – Chloe Deluna, LHP/1B, 5’4”/150, R/L, 2026, Westwood, Austin, TX,
5 – Hunter Cardwell, 3B/OF, 5’5”/140, R/R, 2024, Georgetown, Georgetown, TX,
9 – Lilianna Vasquez, 2B/OF, 5’2”/140, R/R, 2024, Crockett, Austin, TX,
13 – Kyndra Koble, SS/C, 5’5”/135, R/R, 2025, Georgetown, Georgetown, TX,
19 – Avery Pohl, SS/OF, 5’0”/125, R/R, 2026, Hays Johnson, Buda, TX,
21 – Kaitlyn Fudge, C/3B, 5’2”/160, R/R, 2024, Austin, Austin, TX,
22 – Brooke Mabry, 2B/OF, 5’0”/135, R/R, 2025, Cedar Ridge, Spherical Rock, TX,
24 – Tatzeanna Rector, 3B/OF, 5’1”/140, R/R, 2023, Weiss, Pflugerville, TX,
56 – Hailee Pena, RHP/1B, 5’6”/180, R/R, 2026, Georgetown Eastview, Georgetown, TX,
77 – Sydnie Griffin, SS/C, 5’7”/145, R/R, 2025, Bowie, Austin, TX,

Back to Showcase Division


Texas Premier Gold 18

# – Identify, Pos, Ht/Wt, B/T, YOG, College, Hometown, St, School
7 – Olivia Walker, 3B/1B, 5’3”/150, R/R, 2025, Bowie, Austin, TX,
14 – Hannah Farrell, 3B/OF, 5’5”/140, R/R, 2026, Vandegrift, Austin, TX,
14 – Joanna Moniz, 2B/OF, 5’2”/115, R/R, 2026, Westlake, Austin, TX,
17 – Maya Johnson, 3B/OF, 5’4”/120, R/R, -, Spherical Rock, Spherical Rock, TX,
22 – Reagan Karpinski, 2B/OF, 5’4”/115, R/R, 2025, Bowie, Austin, TX,
51 – Nevaeh Inexperienced, RHP/2B, 5’1”/155, R/R, 2026, Mcneil, Austin, TX,
56 – Hailee Pena, RHP/1B, 5’6”/180, R/R, 2026, Georgetown Eastview, Georgetown, TX,
64 – Addie Ozuna, SS/OF, 5’4”/150, R/R, 2025, Spherical Rock, Spherical Rock, TX,
87 – Jaala Soliz, SS/OF, 5’1”/115, R/R, 2026, Hutto, Hutto, TX,
88 – Keily Hatcher, 2B/C, 5’4”/125, R/R, 2025, Dripping Springs, Dripping Springs, TX,
99 – Alexis Martinez-Zambrano, 3B/1B, 5’3”/185, R/R, 2026, Manor Tech, Manor, TX,

Back to Showcase Division


Texas Premier Prospects

# – Identify, Pos, Ht/Wt, B/T, YOG, College, Hometown, St, School
0 – Carsyn Delaughter, SS/C, 5’4”/130, R/R, 2027, Lake Travis Hs, Austin, TX,
1 – Isa Montanez, 2B/OF, 5’0”/85, R/R, 2026, Bowie Hs, Austin, TX,
4 – Lanie Coy, 3B/OF, 5’3”/120, R/R, 2026, Bastrop, Bastorp, TX,
6 – Makensy Morris, 1B/C, 5’5”/160, R/R, 2027, Spherical Rock Hs, Spherical Rock, TX,
7 – Isabela Vaca, C/3B, 5’4”/130, R/R, 2027, Navarro Hs, Austin, TX,
8 – Hailey Chappell, RHP/SS, 5’2”/118, R/R, 2027, Georgetown Hs, Georgetown, TX,
11 – Ati Avera, OF/2B, 5’2”/105, R/R, 2026, Westlake Hs, Jonestown, TX,
16 – Ava Love, C/SS, 5’4”/128, R/R, 2027, Vandegrift Hs, Austin, TX,
24 – Cooper Howard, OF/2B, 5’0”/90, SL/R, 2026, Vista Ridge Hs, Austin, TX,
26 – Malayya Dodson, RHP/2B, 5’4”/120, R/R, 2027, Thorndale Hs, Milano, TX,
44 – Zia Shtraikj, C/SS, 5’35”/100, R/R, 2026, Ann Richards College, Austin, TX,
45 – Haley Fredrickson, 3B/1B, 5’4”/130, R/R, 2027, Liberty Hil Hs, Austin, TX,
72 – Jalyn Templeton, RHP/1B, 5’6”/125, R/R, 2027, Spherical Rock Hs, Spherical Rock, TX,

Back to Showcase Division


Testing Leaders

Top Home to 1B Times | Top Overhand Velos | Top Exit Velos

Prime House to 1B Occasions

Back to Testing Index | Back to Top

Sec – Identify, Group
2.73 sec  Dylan Plummer #44, 2024 OF, American Freedom NTX – Johnston

2.88 sec Cruzita Avila, #23, 2023 OF, Showtime CTX – Crimson

2.93 sec Corina Garcia, #3 2023 2B/RHP, Boomstix Athletics – Blue


Prime Overhand (Arm) Velocities

Back to Testing Index | Back to Top

MPH – Identify, Group

63 MPH Kylie Finley, #1, 2024 2B/SS, Boomstix Athletics – Blue

62 MPH Elise Carranza, #13, 2024 C/IF, Boomstix Athletics – Blue

59 MPH Makayla Kijanowski, #24, 2026 C/OF, Boomstix Athletics – Blue


Prime Exit (Bat) Velocities

Back to Testing Index | Back to Top

MPH – Identify, Group

68 MPH Makayla Kijanowski, 2026 C/OF, Boomstix Athletics – Blue

66 MPH Corina Garcia, #3, 2023 2B/RHP, Boomstix Athletics – Blue

65 MPH Jenevieve Fleming, #7, 2025 3B/1B, Boomstix Athletics – Blue

65 MPH Sasha Graves. #55, 2023 OF/C, Showtime CTX Crimson

65 MPH Melanie Preece, #33, 2025 UTL/P, Texas Premier 16u


Back to Testing Index | Back to Top